For official election results please see either Elections NWT or the NWT Legislative Assembly.

* Indicates incumbent MLA

Aivilik

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Marion Love 240 39.87%
Donat Milortok 88 14.62%
Manitok Thompson* 274 45.51% Re-Elected

Amittuq

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Titus Allooloo* 186 19.21%
Mark Evaloarjuk 308 31.82% Elected
Paul Haulli 170 17.56%
Caleb Sangoya 304 31.40%

Baffin Central

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jaypeetee Akpalialuk 105 10.80%
Tommy Enuaraq 294 30.25% Elected
Charlie Kalluk 11 1.13%
Jaypeetee Karpik 90 9.26%
Rebecca Mike* 60 6.17%
Pauloosie Paniloo 74 7.61%
Sakiasie Sowdlooapik 152 15.64%
Lootie Toomasie 186 19.14%

Baffin South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Goo Arlooktoo 256 33.33% Elected
Walter Audla 98 12.76%
Peter Kattuk 128 16.67%
Kenoayoak Pudlat* 74 9.64%
Akalayok Qavavau 50 6.51%
Matthew Saveakjuk Jaw 162 21.09%

Deh Cho

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Joachim Bonnetrouge 189 31.09%
Samuel Gargan* 333 54.77% Re-Elected
Richard Lafferty 86 14.14%

Hay River

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Ron Courtoreille 654 37.59%
Mansell Grey 137 7.87%
Jane Groenewegen 696 40.00% Elected
George Morin 253 14.54%

High Arctic

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Elizabeth Allakariallak-Roberts 90 22.96%
Larry Audlaluk 78 19.90%
Levi Barnabas 135 34.44% Elected
Aziz Kheraj 89 22.70%

Inuvik

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Fred Koe* 492 41.87%
Floyd Roland 683 58.13% Elected

Iqaluit

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Mary Ekho-Wilman 644 44.75%
Gordon McIntosh 100 6.95%
Edward Picco 695 48.30% Elected

Keewatin Central

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Joseph Kaludjak 201 17.51%
John Todd* 947 82.49% Re-Elected

Kitikmeot

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Ernest Bernhardt 322 28.90%
Kelvin Ng* 792 71.10% Re-Elected

Kivallivik

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
David Aglukark 120 9.33%
Sam Alagalak 63 4.90%
Silas Arngna'naaq* 140 10.89%
Kevin O'Brien 700 54.43% Elected
David Simailak 211 16.41%
Joy Suluk 52 4.04%

Mackenzie Delta

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Charles Furlong 204 26.42%
David Krutko 350 45.34% Elected
Richard Nerysoo* 218 28.24%

Nahendeh

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jim Antoine* - - Acclaimed

Natilikmiot

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
John Ningark* 366 51.99% Re-Elected
Uriash Puqiqnak 338 48.01%

North Slave

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Violet Camsell-Blondin 204 18.02%
Leon Lafferty 175 15.46%
James Rabesca 481 42.49% Elected
Henry Zoe* 158 13.96%
Isadore Zoe 47 4.15%
Joseph Zoe 67 5.92%

Nunakput

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Eddie Dillon 240 37.80%
Vince Steen 395 62.20% Elected

Sahtu

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
George Cleary 319 30.01%
Stephen Kakfwi* 744 69.99% Re-Elected

Thebacha

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Allan Heron 96 6.89%
Sean Mageean 119 8.54%
Jeannie Marie-Jewell* 571 40.99%
Michael Miltenberger 607 43.58% Elected

Tu Nedhe

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Larry Bearard 58 10.56%
Archie Catholique 119 21.68%
Don Morin* 372 67.76% Re-Elected

Yellowknife Centre

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Gary Boyd 165 13.06%
Marie Coe 162 12.83%
Roland Gosselin 139 11.01%
Arlene Hache 231 18.29%
Jake Ootes 249 19.71% Elected
David Ramsay 209 16.55%
Don Yamkowy 108 8.55%

Yellowknife Frame Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Charles Dent* 446 59.31% Re-Elected
David McCann 122 16.22%
Tom Pagonis 49 6.52%
Rob Roman 135 17.95%

Yellowknife North

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Roy Erasmus 686 42.32% Elected
Jim Evoy 334 20.60%
Sandy Holmes 56 3.45%
Donna Hunt 109 6.72%
Wally Larocque 158 9.75%
Louis Leonardis 29 1.79%
Clem Paul 249 15.36%

Yellowknife South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Seamus Henry 972 41.56% Elected
Kirby Marshall 399 17.06%
Tony Whitford* 968 41.39%