For official election results please see either Elections NWT or the NWT Legislative Assembly.

* Indicates incumbent MLA

Deh Cho

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Michael McLeod* - - Acclaimed

Frame Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Wendy Bisaro 389 56.54% Elected
Jeff Groenewegen 137 19.91%
Chris Johnston 162 23.55%

Great Slave

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Glen Abernethy 336 43.81% Elected
Mark Bogan 21 2.74%
Christopher Hunt 103 13.43%
Beaton Mackenzie 101 13.17%
Doug Ritchie 206 26.86%

Hay River North

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Paul Delorey* 514 60.97% Re-Elected
Vince McKay 329 39.03%

Hay River South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jane Groenewegen* 423 51.77% Re-Elected
Greg McMeekin 10 1.22%
Marc Miltenberger 384 47.00%

Inuvik Boot Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Floyd Roland* - - Acclaimed

Inuvik Twin Lakes

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Denise Kurszewski 261 46.03%
Robert C. McLeod* 306 53.97% Re-Elected

Kam Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Brad Enge 118 19.44%
David Ramsay* 489 80.56% Re-Elected

Mackenzie Delta

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Mary Clark 164 27.38%
David Krutko* 303 50.58% Re-Elected
Donald Robert 132 22.04%

Monfwi

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jackson Lafferty 579 53.91% Elected
Henry Zoe 495 46.09%

Nahendeh

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Bob Hanna 71 7.96%
Arnold Hope 203 22.76%
Kevin A. Menicoche* 548 61.43% Re-Elected
Kenya Norwegian 70 7.85%

Nunakput

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Eddie Dillon 142 22.47%
Jackie Jacobson 266 42.09% Elected
Calvin Pokiak* 74 11.71%
Vince Teddy 150 23.73%

Range Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Ashley Geraghty 210 27.13%
Sandy Lee* 564 72.87% Re-Elected

Sahtu

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Norman Yakeleya* - - Acclaimed

Thebacha

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jeannie Marie-Jewell 197 16.81%
Peter Martselos 444 37.88%
Michael Miltenberger* 531 45.31% Re-Elected

Tu Nedhe

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Tom Beaulieu 252 52.83% Elected
Andrew Butler 6 1.26%
Steve Ellis 175 36.69%
James McPherson 6 1.26%
Raymond Simon 26 5.45%
Bobby Villeneuve 12 2.52%

Weledeh

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Bob Bromley 522 43.18% Elected
Carol Morin 34 2.81%
Jonas Sangris 244 20.18%
Andy Wong 409 33.83%

Yellowknife Centre

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Sue Glowach 258 28.01%
Robert Hawkins* 430 46.69% Re-Elected
Ben McDonald 204 22.15%
Bryan Sutherland 29 3.15%

Yellowknife South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Garett Cochrane 57 6.52%
Amy Hacala 278 31.81%
Bob McLeod 539 61.67% Elected