For official election results please see either Elections NWT or the NWT Legislative Assembly.

* Indicates incumbent MLA

Deh Cho

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Ronald Bonnetrouge 172 36.75%
Lyle Fabian 40 8.55%
Michael Nadli* 190 40.60% Re-Elected
Gregory Nyuli 66 14.10%

Frame Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Roy Erasmus 117 21.43%
Jan Fullerton 141 25.82%
Kevin O'Reilly 156 28.57% Elected
David Wasylciw 132 24.18%

Great Slave

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Glen Abernethy* 511 79.10% Re-Elected
Chris Clarke 135 20.90%

Hay River North

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Robert Bouchard* 252 35.44%
Karen Felker 84 11.81%
R.J. Simpson 375 52.74% Elected

Hay River South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jane Groenewegen* 274 34.77%
Wally Schumann 372 47.21% Elected
Brian Willows 142 18.02%

Inuvik Boot Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Desmond Z Loreen 47 11.38%
Alfred Moses* 366 88.62% Re-Elected

Inuvik Twin Lakes

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jimmy Kalinek 174 39.91%
Robert C. McLeod* 262 60.09% Re-Elected

Kam Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
David Ramsay* 202 41.91%
Kieron Testart 280 58.09% Elected

Mackenzie Delta

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Frederick Blake Jr.* 313 48.01% Re-Elected
William Firth 137 21.01%
David Krutko 86 13.19%
Norman Snowshoe 116 17.79%

Monfwi

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jackson Lafferty* - - Acclaimed

Nahendeh

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Rosemary Gill 200 20.12%
Arnold Hope 23 2.31%
Kevin A. Menicoche* 137 13.78%
Deneze Nakehk'o 129 12.98%
Dennis Nelner 11 1.11%
Randy Sibbeston 199 20.02%
Shane Thompson 295 29.68% Elected

Nunakput

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Ethel-Jean Gruben 169 22.90%
Jackie Jacobson* 225 30.49%
Robert Kuptana 34 4.61%
Herbert Nakimayak 229 31.03% Elected
John Alexander Stuart Jr. 81 10.98%

Range Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Caroline Cochrane 333 50.38% Elected
Daryl Dolynny* 328 49.62%

Sahtu

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Paul Andrew 229 24.97%
Yvonne Doolittle 242 26.39%
Daniel McNeely 271 29.55% Elected
Judy Tutcho 175 19.08%

Thebacha

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Don Jaque 173 18.46%
Michael Miltenberger* 363 38.74%
Louis Sebert 401 42.80% Elected

Tu Nedhe-Wiilideh

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Tom Beaulieu 410 69.85% Elected
Richard Edjericon 177 30.15%

Yellowknife Centre

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Julie Green 491 55.11% Elected
Robert Hawkins* 400 44.89%

Yellowknife North

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Edwin Castillo 127 11.59%
Sean Erasmus 12 1.09%
Ben Nind 189 17.24%
Cory Vanthuyne 392 35.77% Elected
Daniel A. Wong 376 34.31%

Yellowknife South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Bob McLeod* 485 69.99% Re-Elected
Nigit'stil Norbert 179 25.83%
Samuel Roland 29 4.18%