For official election results please see either Elections NWT or the NWT Legislative Assembly.

* Indicates incumbent MLA

Deh Cho

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Ronald Bonnetrouge 283 52.80% Elected
Michael Nadli* 253 47.20%

Frame Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Kevin O'Reilly* 357 50.78% Re-Elected
David Ramsay 346 49.22%

Great Slave

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Katrina Nokleby 454 53.86% Elected
Patrick Scott 389 46.14%

Hay River North

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
R.J. Simpson* - - Acclaimed

Hay River South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Wally Schumann* 322 47.92%
Rocky Simpson 350 52.08% Elected

Inuvik Boot Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jimmy Kalinek 47 8.41%
Desmond Loreen 94 16.82%
Eugene Rees 179 32.02%
Diane Thom 239 42.75% Elected

Inuvik Twin Lakes

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Donald Hendrick 41 6.65%
Sallie Ross 106 17.18%
Lesa Semmler 470 76.18% Elected

Kam Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Abdullah Al-Mahamud 63 6.60%
Caitlin Cleveland 262 27.43% Elected
Robert Hawkins 224 23.46%
Rommel Silverio 125 13.09%
Kieron Testart* 220 23.04%
Cherish Winsor 61 6.39%

Mackenzie Delta

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Frederick Blake Jr.* - - Acclaimed

Monfwi

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Jackson Lafferty* - - Acclaimed

Nahendeh

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Mike Drake 190 21.66%
Eric Menicoche 40 4.56%
Randy Sibbeston 111 12.66%
Shane Thompson* 536 61.12% Re-Elected

Nunakput

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Alisa Blake 48 6.34%
Holly Campbell 107 14.13%
Jackie Jacobson 231 30.52% Elected
Herbert Nakimayak* 143 18.89%
Sheila Nasogaluak 101 13.34%
Annie Steen 127 16.78%

Range Lake

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Caroline Cochrane* 439 51.05% Re-Elected
Hughie Graham 421 48.95%

Sahtu

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Paulie Chinna 309 36.31% Elected
Daniel McNeely* 287 33.73%
Wilfred McNeely Jr. 120 14.10%
Caroline Yukon 135 15.86%

Thebacha

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Don Jaque 139 11.91%
Frieda Martselos 504 43.19% Elected
Louis Sebert* 70 6.00%
Denise Yuhas 454 38.90%

Tu Nedhe-Wiilideh

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Paul Betsina 103 18.23%
Nadine Delorme 9 1.59%
Richard Edjericon 130 23.01%
Lila Erasmus 117 20.71%
Steve Norn 206 36.46% Elected

Yellowknife Centre

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Julie Green* 291 34.68% Re-Elected
Arlene Hache 260 30.99%
Thom Jarvis 103 12.28%
Niels Konge 185 22.05%

Yellowknife North

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Rylund Johnson 501 36.38% Elected
Jan Vallillee 380 27.60%
Cory Vanthuyne* 496 36.02%

Yellowknife South

Candidate Vote Total Vote Percent Result
Gaeleen MacPherson 299 30.32%
Caroline Wawzonek 687 69.68% Elected