Roles

Below is information on all of the different roles Bob Bromley has had while in the Legislative Assembly. Information includes committees they sat on (and they role held), Cabinet portfolios, and other roles in the Assembly.

MLA

District Assembly Start Date End Date
Weledeh 16th Assembly 2007.10.01 2011.10.02
Weledeh 17th Assembly 2011.10.03 2015.11.22

Committees

Start Date End Date
16th Assembly
  Deputy Chair
    Committee of the Whole 2007.10.19 2011.08.25
  Member
    Accountability and Oversight 2007.10.18 2007.10.19
    Economic Development and Infrastructure 2007.11.27 2011.08.25
    Priorities and Planning 2007.10.19 2011.08.25
  Alternate
    Rules and Procedures 2007.11.27 2011.08.25
  Member
    Social Programs 2007.11.27 2011.08.25

17th Assembly
  Member
    Economic Development and Infrastructure 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
    Priorities and Planning 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
  Chair
    Rules and Procedures 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
  Alternate
    Social Programs 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
  Member
    Striking Committee 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
    Territorial Leadership 2011.10.26 2015.10.25

Candidacies

Type District Election Date Result
General Election Weledeh 2007.10.01 Elected
General Election Weledeh 2011.10.03 Re-Elected
* Please note that this information has been sourced from a variety of sources including the Assembly's published Session Indexes, news media, election reports and others. The Session Indexes were available digitally from 1999 until 2012, and are no longer produced.