Roles

Below is information on all of the different roles Henry Zoe has had while in the Legislative Assembly. Information includes committees they sat on (and they role held), Cabinet portfolios, and other roles in the Assembly.

MLA

District Assembly Start Date End Date
Rae Lac La Martre 11th Assembly 1987.10.05 1991.08.30
North Slave 12th Assembly 1991.10.15 1995.09.01
North Slave 15th Assembly 2003.11.24 2005.05.30

Offices

Start Date End Date
15th Assembly
  Minister Without Portfolio 2003.12.11 2003.12.15
  Minister Responsible for the Public Utilities Board 2003.12.15 2004.05.28
  Minister of Municipal and Community Affairs 2003.12.15 2004.05.28
  Minister Without Portfolio 2004.05.28 2004.05.31

Candidacies

Type District Election Date Result
General Election Rae Lac La Martre 1987.10.05 Elected
General Election North Slave 1991.10.15 Re-Elected
General Election North Slave 1995.10.16 Defeated
General Election North Slave 1999.12.06 Defeated
General Election North Slave 2003.11.24 Re-Elected
General Election Monfwi 2007.10.01 Defeated
* Please note that this information has been sourced from a variety of sources including the Assembly's published Session Indexes, news media, election reports and others. The Session Indexes were available digitally from 1999 until 2012, and are no longer produced.