Roles

Below is information on all of the different roles Ludy Pudluk has had while in the Legislative Assembly. Information includes committees they sat on (and they role held), Cabinet portfolios, and other roles in the Assembly.

MLA

District Assembly Start Date End Date
High Arctic 8th Assembly 1975.03.10 1979.07.29
High Arctic 9th Assembly 1979.10.01 1983.11.01
High Arctic 10th Assembly 1983.11.21 1987.08.17
High Arctic 11th Assembly 1987.10.05 1991.08.30
High Arctic 12th Assembly 1991.10.15 1995.09.01

Offices

Start Date End Date
12th Assembly
  Deputy Speaker 1991.11.14 1993.12.09

Candidacies

Type District Election Date Result
General Election High Arctic 1975.03.10 Elected
General Election High Arctic 1979.10.01 Re-Elected
General Election High Arctic 1983.11.21 Re-Elected
General Election High Arctic 1987.10.05 Re-Elected
General Election High Arctic 1991.10.15 Re-Elected
* Please note that this information has been sourced from a variety of sources including the Assembly's published Session Indexes, news media, election reports and others. The Session Indexes were available digitally from 1999 until 2012, and are no longer produced.