Roles

Below is information on all of the different roles Paul Delorey has had while in the Legislative Assembly. Information includes committees they sat on (and they role held), Cabinet portfolios, and other roles in the Assembly.

MLA

District Assembly Start Date End Date
Hay River North 14th Assembly 1999.12.06 2003.11.24
Hay River North 15th Assembly 2003.11.24 2007.09.03
Hay River North 16th Assembly 2007.10.01 2011.10.02

Offices

Start Date End Date
15th Assembly
  Speaker 2004.06.01 2007.10.18
16th Assembly
  Speaker 2007.10.18 2011.10.27

Committees

Start Date End Date
16th Assembly
  Chair
    Board of Management 2007.10.19 2011.08.25

Candidacies

Type District Election Date Result
General Election Hay River North 1999.12.06 Elected
General Election Hay River North 2003.11.24 Acclaimed
General Election Hay River North 2007.10.01 Re-Elected
* Please note that this information has been sourced from a variety of sources including the Assembly's published Session Indexes, news media, election reports and others. The Session Indexes were available digitally from 1999 until 2012, and are no longer produced.