Roles

Below is information on all of the different roles Robert Bouchard has had while in the Legislative Assembly. Information includes committees they sat on (and they role held), Cabinet portfolios, and other roles in the Assembly.

MLA

District Assembly Start Date End Date
Hay River North 17th Assembly 2011.10.03 2015.11.22

Committees

Start Date End Date
17th Assembly
  Member
    Board of Management 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
  Deputy Chair
    Committee of the Whole 2013.05.29 2015.10.25
  Member
    Economic Development and Infrastructure 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
  Alternate
    Government Operations 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
  Member
    Priorities and Planning 2011.12.11 2015.10.25
    Territorial Leadership 2011.10.26 2015.10.25

Candidacies

Type District Election Date Result
General Election Hay River North 2011.10.03 Elected
General Election Hay River North 2015.11.23 Defeated
* Please note that this information has been sourced from a variety of sources including the Assembly's published Session Indexes, news media, election reports and others. The Session Indexes were available digitally from 1999 until 2012, and are no longer produced.