Below is information we have gathered on appointments to the Minister of Infrastructure position. If there is a related title, we've included that at the bottom. This information has been compiled from Hansards, NWT Gazettes and previous press releases.

If you spot any omissions/mistakes please let us know!

Appointments

AssemblyStart DateEnd Date
Katrina Nokleby 19th Assembly 2019.11.08
Wally Schumann 18th Assembly 2017.04.01 2019.10.25

Related Roles

Assembly Start Date End Date

Minister of Public Works and Services

Don Morin 12th Assembly 1993.07.09 1995.02.08
John Pollard 12th Assembly 1995.02.08 1995.03.17
Don Morin 12th Assembly 1995.03.17 1995.11.22
Goo Arlooktoo 13th Assembly 1995.11.28 1998.12.11
Floyd Roland 13th Assembly 1998.12.11 1999.03.30
Vince Steen 13th Assembly 1999.03.30 2000.01.19
Vince Steen 14th Assembly 2000.01.25 2003.12.11
Floyd Roland 15th Assembly 2003.12.15 2006.10.26
David Krutko 15th Assembly 2006.10.26 2007.10.18
Michael McLeod 16th Assembly 2007.10.22 2011.10.27
Jackson Lafferty 17th Assembly 2011.11.02 2012.04.26
Glen Abernethy 17th Assembly 2012.04.26 2013.10.31
Tom Beaulieu 17th Assembly 2013.10.31 2015.12.17
Caroline Cochrane 18th Assembly 2015.12.23 2016.09.03
Wally Schumann 18th Assembly 2016.09.03 2017.04.01