Below is information we have gathered on appointments to the Minister of Municipal and Community Affairs position. If there is a related title, we've included that at the bottom. This information has been compiled from Hansards, NWT Gazettes and previous press releases.

If you spot any omissions/mistakes please let us know!

Appointments

AssemblyStart DateEnd Date
Paulie Chinna 19th Assembly 2019.11.08
Alfred Moses 18th Assembly 2018.04.04 2019.10.25
Caroline Cochrane 18th Assembly 2016.09.03 2018.04.04
Robert C. McLeod 18th Assembly 2015.12.23 2016.09.03
Robert C. McLeod 17th Assembly 2011.11.02 2015.12.17
Robert C. McLeod 16th Assembly 2008.10.07 2011.10.27
Sandy Lee 16th Assembly 2008.07.25 2008.10.07
Norman Yakeleya 16th Assembly 2008.06.30 2008.07.25
Michael McLeod 16th Assembly 2007.10.22 2008.06.30
Michael McLeod 15th Assembly 2004.06.02 2007.10.18
Henry Zoe 15th Assembly 2003.12.15 2004.05.28
Vince Steen 14th Assembly 2001.11.07 2003.12.11
Roger Allen 14th Assembly 2000.08.04 2001.11.07
Jim Antoine 14th Assembly 2000.01.25 2000.08.04
Vince Steen 13th Assembly 1999.03.31 2000.01.19
Manitok Thompson 13th Assembly 1995.11.28 1999.03.26
Kelvin Ng 12th Assembly 1995.02.16 1995.11.22
John Pollard 12th Assembly 1995.01.11 1995.02.16
Rebecca Mike 12th Assembly 1994.06.13 1995.01.11
Silas Arngna'naaq 12th Assembly 1993.12.17 1994.06.13
John Todd 12th Assembly 1993.11.22 1993.12.17
Richard Nerysoo 12th Assembly 1992.12.10 1995.11.22
Titus Allooloo 12th Assembly 1992.07.09 1993.11.22
Dennis Patterson 12th Assembly 1991.11.22 1992.07.09
Tom Butters 11th Assembly 1989.11.27 1991.11.14
Gordon Wray 11th Assembly 1987.11.13 1989.11.27