Below is information we have gathered on appointments to the Minister of Renewable Resources position. If there is a related title, we've included that at the bottom. This information has been compiled from Hansards, NWT Gazettes and previous press releases.

If you spot any omissions/mistakes please let us know!

Appointments

AssemblyStart DateEnd Date
Stephen Kakfwi 13th Assembly 1995.11.28 1996.08.19
Silas Arngna'naaq 12th Assembly 1994.06.13 1995.11.22
Stephen Kakfwi 12th Assembly 1993.11.22 1994.06.13
Titus Allooloo 12th Assembly 1992.07.09 1993.11.22
Stephen Kakfwi 12th Assembly 1992.06.22 1992.07.09
John Ningark 12th Assembly 1991.11.22 1992.06.22
Titus Allooloo 11th Assembly 1988.04.25 1991.11.14