Below is information we have gathered on appointments to the Minister Responsible for the NWT Housing Corporation position. If there is a related title, we've included that at the bottom. This information has been compiled from Hansards, NWT Gazettes and previous press releases.

If you spot any omissions/mistakes please let us know!

Appointments

AssemblyStart DateEnd Date
Robert C. McLeod 16th Assembly 2009.08.31 2011.10.27
Michael McLeod 16th Assembly 2008.06.30 2009.08.31
Michael Miltenberger 16th Assembly 2007.10.22 2008.06.30
Joe Handley 15th Assembly 2006.10.26 2007.10.18
David Krutko 15th Assembly 2004.06.02 2006.10.26
Michael McLeod 15th Assembly 2003.12.15 2004.06.02

Related Roles

Assembly Start Date End Date

Minister Responsible for the Northwest Territories Housing Corporation

Stephen Kakfwi 11th Assembly 1987.11.13 1988.04.25
Nick Sibbeston 11th Assembly 1988.04.25 1988.09.23
Tom Butters 11th Assembly 1988.10.25 1991.11.14
Don Morin 12th Assembly 1991.11.22 1995.11.22
Kelvin Ng 13th Assembly 1995.11.28 1996.03.25
Goo Arlooktoo 13th Assembly 1996.03.25 1999.03.29
Floyd Roland 13th Assembly 1999.03.30 2000.01.19
Roger Allen 14th Assembly 2000.01.25 2003.12.11
Robert C. McLeod 17th Assembly 2011.11.02 2015.12.17
Caroline Cochrane 18th Assembly 2015.12.23 2018.04.04
Alfred Moses 18th Assembly 2018.04.04 2019.10.25
Paulie Chinna 19th Assembly 2019.11.08