Below is information we have gathered on appointments to the Minister Responsible for Youth position. If there is a related title, we've included that at the bottom. This information has been compiled from Hansards, NWT Gazettes and previous press releases.

If you spot any omissions/mistakes please let us know!

Appointments

AssemblyStart DateEnd Date
Alfred Moses 18th Assembly 2015.12.23
Robert C. McLeod 17th Assembly 2011.11.02 2015.12.16
Robert C. McLeod 16th Assembly 2008.10.07 2011.10.03
Sandy Lee 16th Assembly 2008.07.25 2008.10.07
Norman Yakeleya 16th Assembly 2008.06.30 2008.07.25
Michael McLeod 16th Assembly 2007.10.19 2008.06.30
Michael McLeod 15th Assembly 2003.12.15 2007.10.22