Roles

Below is information on all of the different roles Kieron Testart has had while in the Legislative Assembly. Information includes committees they sat on (and they role held), Cabinet portfolios, and other roles in the Assembly.

MLA

District Assembly Start Date End Date
Kam Lake 18th Assembly 2015.11.23 2019.09.30

Committees

Start Date End Date
18th Assembly
  Member
    Caucus Round Table 2015.12.08 2019.08.31
    Economic Development and Environment 2016.02.18 2019.08.31
  Chair
    Government Operations 2016.02.18 2019.08.31
  Deputy Chair
    Priorities and Planning 2015.12.17 2019.08.31
  Alternate
    Rules and Procedures 2016.02.18 2019.08.31
  Member
    Striking Committee 2016.02.18 2019.08.31
    Territorial Leadership 2015.12.08 2019.08.31

Candidacies

Type District Election Date Result
General Election Kam Lake 2015.11.23 Elected
General Election Kam Lake 2019.10.01 Defeated
* Please note that this information has been sourced from a variety of sources including the Assembly's published Session Indexes, news media, election reports and others. The Session Indexes were available digitally from 1999 until 2012, and are no longer produced.