Roles

Below is information on all of the different roles Bob MacQuarrie has had while in the Legislative Assembly. Information includes committees they sat on (and they role held), Cabinet portfolios, and other roles in the Assembly.

MLA

District Assembly Start Date End Date
Yellowknife Centre 9th Assembly 1979.10.01 1983.11.01
Yellowknife Centre 10th Assembly 1983.11.21 1987.08.17

Offices

Start Date End Date
9th Assembly
  Speaker 1979.11.13 1980.10.22

Candidacies

Type District Election Date Result
General Election Yellowknife Centre 1979.10.01 Elected
General Election Yellowknife Centre 1983.11.21 Re-Elected
* Please note that this information has been sourced from a variety of sources including the Assembly's published Session Indexes, news media, election reports and others. The Session Indexes were available digitally from 1999 until 2012, and are no longer produced.